watching the clouds dissolve at the end of the day...

Top Friends

65 friends

About Me

Name Sky Blue
Ethnicity Other
Movies spirited away
Quotes "I guess I could be pretty pissed off about what happened to me... but it's hard to stay mad, when there's so much beauty in the world. Sometimes I feel like I'm seeing it all at once, and it's too much, my heart fills up like a balloon that's about to burst... And then I remember to relax, and stop trying to hold on to it, and then it flows through me like rain and I can't feel anything but gratitude for every single moment of my stupid little life... You have no idea what I'm talking about, I'm sure. But don't worry... you will someday." --Lester Burnham from American Beauty

Comments

Showing latest 10 of 165 comments

oh thats cool did you like it?

By sweetlylovedlyts on Aug 9, 2008 7:35 pm · History


Ahh i love your cb page*_* [That's Vampire knight, right?] and your layouts!!
Amazing =3

By kawaiiness on Aug 7, 2008 4:16 pm · History



OMG LOOKIT!!! i couldn't have done it without you. (meh profilee) I have a present for you! I'll give it to you in a message tomorrow. :]

By stormbringer on Aug 5, 2008 8:32 pm · History



really? THATS TOTALLY AWESOME!!! I wish I could live where you live... have you ever watched a cinderella story with Chad Michael Murry and Hillary Duff? ( I dislike the crap out of it) well, the highschool that they went too, my father went there. lol. actually, my grandparents still live in that city. and we live close to them... (gives you an idea of where we live) haha! dude, I'll totally make a myspace layout for you. you can make the banner and I'll do the coding! yay! :D

By stormbringer on Aug 3, 2008 8:46 pm · History

hmm, that was a bit werid. lol. i love your layout! its sooo cool. :]

and thanks for the graphic comment.

By aaayotiffany on Aug 3, 2008 7:09 pm · History



What might seem to be a series of unfortunate events may, in fact, be the first steps of a journey.

By aaayotiffany on Aug 3, 2008 7:08 pm · History



Don't worry... i'll do the coding for you. Just like give me a banner or something, and we can do a partner one! wow. omg, saturday mornings are always the hardest because I have two lessons back to back. Nice song, I used to play handbells, until the teacher went anal. :D lol queens? thats totally neat! I think when I went to new york, my cousin drove me through queens and I saw the two space-ship thingies that were used to film men in black. then we went to some chinese resturant. lol amazing what I remember... 0_o haha

By stormbringer on Aug 2, 2008 4:09 pm · History

ack. random clicking is bad... lol

By stormbringer on Aug 1, 2008 5:46 pm · History

... THANK YOU THANK YOU THANK YOU THANK YOU!!!!! dang. yeah, you should start submitting stuff. I mean, really, you are one of the best designers on createblog, and nobody knows! This is most likely irrelevant , but if you ever want codes from any of my personal myspace layouts, it's yours. :D I swear, you are one of the nicest people around, most people are *ahem* total jerks. lolLA is booooring. I mean, Everytime I go there, it's like trash. trash... yup. the only thing worth going to in the downtown is the japanese museam and the library. :D

By stormbringer on Aug 1, 2008 1:41 pm · History

thanks!!!
:D

By zun on Aug 1, 2008 1:11 pm · History
View all »

Statistics

Status
Friends 65
Winks 1
Comments 165
Page views 9,077
Posts 2
Group Member
Registered May 30, 2008
Last update May 28, 2012

Submissions

Graphics 15

Favorites

Layouts 3
Graphics 8
Scripts 2

Web Skills

HTML, CSS, JavaScript, Photoshop, Windows